Yerevan School of Political Studies conducted seminar foreseen solely for YSPS alumni of different years. The outgoing seminar was held in Tsaghkadzor, Armenia.
The event served as a platform for dialogue and exchange, a space for communication and socialization between YSPS graduates of different years.
The seminar sessions included topics such as European policy of Armenia, EU-Armenia relations and CEPA, regional developments and its possible impact on Armenia, multiculturalism in 21st century and economic challenges facing Armenia nowadays.
In addition to the in-depth information, content material and practical skills conveyed to participants, the seminar’s importance consisted also in bringing together active members of different fields of life. The event gathered around 40 School alumni from all over Armenia – representatives of public authorities, political forces, international organizations, diplomatic missions, academia, business sector, civic activists, lawyers, media, etc.
This was an exceptional opportunity for participants to interact, generate new ideas, establish contacts and strengthen networks with others coming from different social and professional background.